English (Botany)
indigo
OBS: Product derived from the plant Indigofera suffriticosa, Indigofera anil and from Indigofera tinctoria.
French (Botanique)
indigo [masculine noun]
OBS: Produit dérivé du végétal Indigofera suffriticosa, Indigofera anil et Indigofera tinctoria.
Spanish (Botánica)
añil [masculine noun]; índigo [masculine noun]
OBS: Producto derivado de la planta Indigofera suffriticosa, Indigofera anil et Indigofera tinctoria.