English (Electrical Convertors)
indirect a.c. converter [standardized]; indirect alternating current converter
OBS: indirect a.c. converter: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Convertisseurs (Électrotechnique))
convertisseur de courant alternatif indirect [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: convertisseur de courant alternatif indirect : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).