English (Electrical Convertors)
indirect a.c./d.c. converter [standardized]; indirect alternating current/direct current converter; indirect AC/DC converter
OBS: indirect a.c./d.c. converter: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Convertisseurs (Électrotechnique))
convertisseur indirect alternatif/continu [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: convertisseur indirect alternatif/continu : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).