English (Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
indirect acquisition of control [correct]; indirect acquisition [correct]
French (Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
acquisition indirecte du contrôle [correct, feminine noun]; acquisition indirecte [correct, feminine noun]