English (Legal Actions)
oblique action [correct]; indirect action [correct]
OBS: indirect action : Term reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Actions en justice)
action oblique [correct, feminine noun]; action indirecte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action oblique. Action, dite encore indirecte, par laquelle le créancier exerce les droits et actions de son débiteur négligent.
OBS: Reproduit de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Acciones judiciales)
acción indirecta [feminine noun]
OBS: Reproducido de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.