English (Bombs and Grenades)
shaped charge bomblet [correct]
CONT: Two categories of warhead are required :(a) indirect action(mines) and(b) direct action(e. g. shaped charge bomblets).
French (Bombes et grenades)
bombelette à charge creuse [feminine noun]
CONT: Il est nécessaire de prévoir deux types de tête: une tête à action indirecte contenant des mines et une tête à action directe, contenant des bombelettes à charge creuse.