English (Soil Science)
degraded soil [correct]
DEF: A soil having any significant reduction in its fertility, whether in the course of its natural development or by direct or indirect human action.
French (Science du sol)
sol dégradé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
suelo deslavado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Suelo de posa fertilidad debido a que las aguas han arrastrado muchos de sus componentes.