English (Arms Control)
weapon guidance system [correct]
CONT: The GBU-15 may be used in either a direct or an indirect attack mode. In a direct attack mode, the pilot selects a target before launch, locks the weapon guidance system onto it and launches the weapon.
French (Contrôle des armements)
système de guidage des armements [correct, masculine noun]