English (Orthodontics)
indirect bonding [correct]
CONT: Indirect bonding is basically a two-step process by which brackets are affixed temporarily to the teeth of a physical model for that specific patient and then transferred all together to the mouth by means of a [...] transfer tray that captures their predetermined orientation and permits them to be bonded simultaneously.
French (Orthodontie)
collage indirect [correct, masculine noun]; bonding indirect [anglicism, masculine noun]
OBS: Les techniques de collage indirect sont particulièrement indiquées dans le cas des appareils linguaux.