English (Property Law (common law); Finance)
indirect economic loss [correct]
CONT: ... the offence cause, or resulted in, substantial direct or indirect economic loss...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Finances)
perte financière indirecte [correct, feminine noun]; préjudice économique indirect [masculine noun]