English (Communication and Information Management)
indirect collection of personal information [correct]; indirect collection [correct]
DEF: The collection of personal information from a source other than the person or the people to whom the information relates.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
collecte indirecte de renseignements personnels [correct, feminine noun]; collecte indirecte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Collecte de renseignements personnels effectuée auprès d'une source autre que la ou les personnes concernées.