English (Energy Transformation; Solar Power Plants)
indirect conversion [correct]
CONT: Indirect conversion of solar radiation through heat can be achieved by combining any of the solar heat collection devices with any of the thermodynamic conversion processes.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales solaires)
conversion indirecte [feminine noun]