English (Energy Transformation; Solar Power Plants)
solar heat collection device [correct]
CONT: Indirect conversion of solar radiation through heat can be achieved by combining any of the solar heat collection devices with any of the thermodynamic conversion processes.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales solaires)
système de captation de la chaleur solaire [masculine noun]