English (Statistical Surveys)
indirect data collection [correct]
OBS: indirect data collection : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
collecte indirecte de données [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: collecte indirecte de données : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.