English (Plumbing)
indirect connection [correct, officially approved]
OBS: indirect connection : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
raccordement indirect [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: raccordement indirect : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).