English (Saving and Consumption)
social consumption
CONT: Social consumption is indirect, as when governments or non profit groups make expenditures for weapons, roads, or schools.
French (Épargne et consommation)
consommation collective [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de biens et services mis à la disposition des particuliers par le canal des administrations (Sécurité sociale, collectivités publiques).