English (General Vocabulary)
blood precautions [correct]
CONT: Blood/body fluid precautions are designed to prevent infections that are transmitted by direct or indirect contact with infective blood or body fluids.
French (Vocabulaire général)
précautions concernant le sang [proposal, feminine noun, plural]