English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Heritage)
presentation [correct]
DEF: Activities, services and facilities that bring the public into direct or indirect contact with national historic sites, national parks and historic canals, and with the resources associated with them.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Patrimoine)
mise en valeur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activités, installations et services destinés à faire connaître au public, directement ou indirectement, les lieux historiques nationaux, les parcs nationaux et les canaux historiques, ainsi que les ressources qui leur sont associées.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.