English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
indirect pressure control [correct]
DEF: Control method in which the position of the moving parts is controlled by the alteration of the control pressure, via a pilot stage.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
commande indirecte par distributeur pilote [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de commande dans lequel la position des éléments mobiles est déterminée par la modification de la pression de commande par l'intermédiaire d'un distributeur pilote.