English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
indirect adaptive control [correct]
DEF: Adaptation of the parameters of the controllers is done in two steps: (1) estimation of the process parameters and (2) computation of the controller parameters based on the current process estimated parameters.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
commande adaptative indirecte [correct, feminine noun]