English (Management Operations (General))
support activities [correct]
OBS: are essential or inessential services performed by indirect staff in an enterprise(including administration, supervision, marketing, promotion, planning, development etc.). The management control of some costs connected with support activities may involve group capacity assessment and other techniques.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
activités de soutien