English (Electrical Convertors)
indirect power conversion [correct, standardized]
OBS: indirect power conversion : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Convertisseurs (Électrotechnique))
conversion indirecte de puissance [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: conversion indirecte de puissance : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).