English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
indirect-cooled winding [correct]; indirect cooled winding [correct, standardized]
OBS: Any winding other than a direct cooled winding.
OBS: In all cases when "indirect" or "direct" is not stated, an indirect cooled winding is implied.
OBS: indirect-cooled winding : We recommend the use of the hyphen for the sake of clarity.
OBS: indirect cooled winding : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
enroulement à refroidissement indirect [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Tout enroulement autre qu'un enroulement à refroidissement direct.
OBS: Dans tous les cas où «indirect» ou «direct» n'est pas précisé, cela implique un enroulement à refroidissement indirect.
OBS: enroulement à refroidissement indirect : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
devanado de refrigeración indirecta [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cualquier devanado que no sea un devanado de refrigeración directa.
OBS: En los casos en que no se indique "indirecta" o "directa", se trata de un devanado de refrigeración indirecta.