English (Cost Accounting)
non-production costs [correct, plural]; non-manufacturing costs [correct, plural]
DEF: Indirect costs such as administrative overheads that do not contribute directly to the manufacturing cost.
French (Comptabilité analytique)
coûts hors production [correct, masculine noun, plural]; coûts hors fabrication [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des charges d'exploitation d'une entreprise à l'exception des coûts liés à la fabrication de produits ou à la prestation de services.
OBS: Il s'agit essentiellement des frais de vente, de gestion et de financement, par opposition aux coûts de production.