English (Air Freight)
entity charter
DEF: A charter in which the cost of transportation of passengers or goods is paid by one person, company or organization without any contribution, direct or indirect, from any other person.
French (Fret aérien)
affrètement sans participation [masculine noun]; affrètement pour usage personnel [masculine noun]
DEF: Affrètement aux termes duquel le coût du transport des passagers ou des marchandises est payé par une seule personne, une seule corporation ou un seul organisme.