English (Government Contracts)
resource cost [correct]
DEF: The indirect cost incurred by a requisitioning department and/or the common service agency.
French (Marchés publics)
coût des ressources [correct]
DEF: Coût indirect supporté par un ministère demandeur ou par l'organisme de services communs.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Marchés.