English (Cost Accounting)
overapplied overhead [correct]; overapplied burden [correct]; overabsorbed burden [correct]; overabsorbed indirect costs [correct, plural]; overallocated indirect costs [correct, plural]; overapplied indirect costs [correct, plural]
DEF: The amount by which applied overhead exceeds actual overhead.
French (Comptabilité analytique)
coûts indirects surimputés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; charges indirectes surimputées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; frais indirects surimputés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Excédent des coûts indirects imputés à un produit, un service, une activité ou autre objet de coût sur les coûts indirects réels.