English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
access to information program [correct]; ATI program [correct]
CONT: The study conducted by Consulting and Audit Canada concluded, based on 1998-99 data, that total costs(direct and indirect) for access to information programs were $28. 8 million.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
programme d'accès à l'information [correct, masculine noun]; programme d'AI [masculine noun]
CONT: Le MDN [ministère de la Défense nationale] a mis en place un programme d'accès à l'information destiné à compléter et non à remplacer les modalités existantes d'accès, par le public, aux documents du ministère.