English (Government Contracts; Special-Language Phraseology)
full itemized breakdown of costs [correct]; full itemized cost breakdown [correct]
CONT: At stage two of the request for proposal, you will be given a full itemized breakdown of our costs, including indirect overhead.
French (Marchés publics; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
ventilation complète et détaillée des coûts [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: A la deuxième étape de la demande de proposition, nous vous fournirons une ventilation complète et détaillée de nos coûts, y compris les frais généraux indirects.