English (Cost Accounting)
linked cost [correct]
CONT: Linked costs include the costs associated with the project list of activities and set of resources. The costs associated with common facilities, munitions handling, and supervision are examples of indirect fixed linked costs.
OBS: linked cost: term usually used in the plural.
French (Comptabilité analytique)
coût associé [proposal, masculine noun]; coût lié [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: coût associé; coût lié : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.