English (Cost Accounting)
non-linked cost [correct]
CONT: Non-linked costs are indirect and cannot be easily associated to the analyzed system. Examples of non-linked costs include medical services and family housing costs.
OBS: non-linked cost: term usually used in the plural.
French (Comptabilité analytique)
coût non-associé [proposal, masculine noun]; coût non-lié [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: coût non-associé; coût non-lié : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.