English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
injury [correct]
DEF: Damage inflicted on the body as the direct or indirect result of an external force, with or without disruption of structural continuity.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
blessure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lésion faite, volontairement ou par accident, directement ou indirectement, par une force extérieure, avec ou sans solution de continuité.
CONT: Blessure veineuse.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
herida [correct, feminine noun]; lesión [correct, feminine noun]