English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Blood; Pregnancy)
indirect Coombs’ test [correct]; indirect anti-globulin test [correct]
CONT: Coombs’ Test... The indirect test is applied to serum to detect the presence of antibody(e. g., in detection of incompatibility in cross-matching tests, detection and identification of irregular antibodies, and in detection of antibodies not identifiable by other means).
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Sang; Grossesse)
test de Coombs indirect [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque la mère est Rhésus négatif et le procréateur Rhésus positif, l'enfant risque d'être Rhésus positif. On dose les agglutinines irrégulières (test de Coombs indirect) à plusieurs reprises dans le sang maternel, afin de dépister l'apparition éventuelle ou l'augmentation du taux des anticorps.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Sangre; Embarazo)
prueba de Coombs indirecta [correct, feminine noun]; prueba de la antiglobulina indirecta [correct, feminine noun]