English (Electrical Measurements; Electric Rotary Machines)
indirect determination of efficiency [correct, standardized]; indirect calculation of efficiency [see observation]
DEF: A determination of the efficiency from the measurements of the power loss.
OBS: indirect calculation of efficiency: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in its 50(411) standard published in 1996, but removed in the 2007 amendment.
OBS: indirect determination of efficiency : term and definition standardized by the IEC.
French (Mesures électriques; Machines tournantes électriques)
détermination indirecte du rendement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Détermination du rendement à partir des mesures de pertes.
OBS: détermination indirecte du rendement : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Medición eléctrica; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
cálculo indirecto de la eficiencia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cálculo de la eficiencia a partir de la medición de las pérdidas.