English (Satellite Telecommunications)
indirect distribution [correct]
DEF: Use of a fixed-satellite service to relay broadcasting programmes from one or more points of origin to various earth stations for further distribution to the terrestrial broadcasting stations (possibly including other signals necessary for their operation).
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
distribution indirecte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Utilisation d'un service fixe par satellite pour assurer à partir d'une ou plusieurs origines, la transmission, à diverses stations terriennes, pour distribution ultérieure à des stations de radiodiffusion de Terre, de programmes de radiodiffusion (y compris éventuellement des signaux nécessaires à l'exploitation de ces stations).