English (Air Pollution)
water storage system [correct]
CONT: In addition, two possible indirect effects of acid deposition have been reported : the contamination of edible fish by toxic metals, principally mercury; and the leaching of watersheds and corrosion of water storage and distribution systems, which have caused elevated levels of toxic elements in drinking water supplies.
French (Pollution de l'air)
réseau de stockage des eaux [masculine noun]