English (Waste Management)
indirectly heated rotary dryer [correct]
CONT: Water and organic contaminants are volatilized in an indirectly heated rotary dryer.
French (Gestion des déchets)
four rotatif à chaleur indirecte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un four rotatif à chaleur indirecte volatilise l'eau et les contaminants organiques.