English (Radioactive Contamination; Effects of Pollution)
radiative constituent [correct]
OBS: The atmospheric constituents which impact the calculation of radiative fluxes and heating rates ...
OBS: Important radiative constituents are CO2, H2O, and O3. The radiative constituents are of two types : the indirect radiative effect constituents, carbon monoxide for example, and the direct radiative effect constituents, water vapour for example.
French (Pollution par radioactivité; Effets de la pollution)
constituant radiatif [correct, masculine noun]; constituant à effet radiatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance atmosphérique qui interagit avec le rayonnement électromagnétique.
Spanish (Contaminación por radioactividad; Efectos de la polución)
constituyente radiactivo [correct, masculine noun]