English (Air Pollution)
indirect pollutant [correct]
CONT: ... NOx can exert three different kinds of environmental effect. First, NOx is a direct pollutant; second, NOx can produce indirect pollutant effects by acting in combination with other pollutants to produce ozone and photochemical smog; and third, NOx from all sources, including motor vehicles, contributes to Canada's acid rain problem.
French (Pollution de l'air)
polluant indirect [masculine noun]