English (Air Pollution)
secondary reaction product [correct]
CONT: Indirect Effects [of automotive emissions] include the formation of a secondary reaction product which itself has a direct effect in the previously summarized five areas of human concern.
French (Pollution de l'air)
produit de réaction secondaire [masculine noun]