English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
electoral supply [correct]
CONT: First, the electoral supply has an indirect effect on turnout by shaping civic attitudes and mobilization behavior conducive to turnout.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
offre électorale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Premièrement, l'offre électorale a un effet indirect sur le taux de participation en façonnant les attitudes civiques et les comportements mobilisateurs qui favorisent la participation électorale.