English (Trade; Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
indirect evidence of substitutability [correct]
CONT: Indirect evidence of substitutability consists, broadly speaking, of evidence about the characteristics of the product and its buyers. Exactly which characteristics must be considered varies from case to case.
French (Commerce; Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
preuve indirecte de substituabilité [correct, feminine noun]; preuve indirecte de caractère substitutif [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La preuve indirecte de la substituabilité se fonde, en général, sur les caractéristiques du produit et de ses acheteurs. Les caractéristiques à prendre en compte varient d'un cas à l'autre.