English (General Vocabulary)
direct excitation
OBS: (Dunot)-, indirect excitation indirecte(Dunot), excitation-excitation(id.),-, impulse-excitation par relèvement de tension,-, series excitation en série,-, shock-excitation par impulsions,-, shunt-excitation shunt.
French (Vocabulaire général)
excitation directe