English (Industrial Crops; Milling and Cereal Industries)
vessel cargo sample [correct]
OBS: (direct export shipments) : 6 months;(indirect export shipments) : 10 months
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Minoterie et céréales)
échantillon de cargaisons [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (exportations directes) : 6 mois; (exportations indirectes) : 10 mois.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission Canadienne des grains.