English (Optics; The Eye)
indirect glare [correct]
DEF: The glare due to a luminous object situated in a direction other than that of the object viewed.
French (Optique; Oeil)
éblouissement indirect [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Éblouissement par un objet lumineux dont la direction ne coïncide pas avec celle de l'objet regardé.
Spanish (Óptica; Ojo)
deslumbramiento indirecto [correct, masculine noun]; encandilado indirecto [correct, masculine noun, Colombia]
DEF: [Deslumbramiento] provocado por un objeto luminoso, situado en una dirección diferente a la del objeto observado.