English (Types of Trade Goods; Saving and Consumption)
direct commodities; direct goods
OBS: (...) the production of the commodity we want may itself be direct or indirect.(...) we all want(...) consumers’ goods [all kinds of food, household goods, clothing, etc. ]
French (Types d'objets de commerce; Épargne et consommation)
biens directs
OBS: (...) biens de consommation (...) biens finals aussi, qui satisfont directement les besoins des consommateurs ou de leur ménage (biens directs) (...) [fiche]