English (Water Heaters and Softeners (Household))
indirect service water heater [correct, officially approved]
OBS: indirect service water heater : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Chauffe-eau et adoucisseurs d'eau)
chauffe-eau à réchauffage indirect [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: chauffe-eau à réchauffage indirect : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).