English (Veterinary Medicine; Microbiology and Parasitology)
indirect hemagglutination test
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
test d'hémagglutination passive [masculine noun]; épreuve d'hémagglutination passive [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Revue de médecine vétérinaire 1987 (12) p. 981.