English (Communication and Information Management; Security)
indirect identification [correct]
DEF: The act of establishing a person’s identity by means of a combination of indirect identifiers.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité)
identification indirecte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action d'établir l'identité d'une personne à l'aide d'une combinaison d'identifiants indirects.