English (Computer Programs and Programming)
indirect instruction [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: An instruction that contains the indirect address of an operand for the operation specified.
OBS: indirect instruction : Term officialized by GESC and standardized by ISO/IEC; term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction à adresse indirecte [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; instruction indirecte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Instruction qui contient l'adresse indirecte d'un opérande de l'opération spécifiée par cette instruction.
OBS: instruction à adresse indirecte : Terme normalisé par l'ISO et l'ISO/CEI et uniformisé par le CNGI; terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.
OBS: instruction indirecte : Terme normalisé par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción indirecta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrucción que contiene por lo menos una dirección indirecta de un operando.