English (Commercial Law)
indirect interest [correct]
OBS: as a shareholder in a financial institution.
CONT: Any person appointed as a director who is a shareholder of any financial institution mentioned in subsection (2) shall divest himself of ownership of his shares within three months of the date of the appointment of that person and shall not thereafter during the term of his office have an interest, either directly or indirectly, as a shareholder in any such financial institution.
French (Droit commercial)
intérêt indirect [masculine noun]
CONT: L'administrateur qui est actionnaire d'une des institutions financières visées au paragraphe (2) au moment de sa nomination doit se dessaisir de la propriété de ses actions dans les trois mois qui suivent; il ne peut avoir par la suite, tant que dure son mandat, d'intérêt direct ou indirect à titre d'actionnaire dans ces institutions financières.