English (Labour Disputes; Health Law; Social Services and Social Work; Special-Language Phraseology)
under pain of forfeiture of office [correct]
CONT: No executive director of a public institution shall under pain of forfeiture of office, have any direct or indirect interest in an undertaking causing his personal interest to conflict with that of the institution.
French (Conflits du travail; Droit de la santé; Services sociaux et travail social; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
sous peine de déchéance de charge [correct]
CONT: Le directeur général doit, sous peine de déchéance de sa charge, s'occuper exclusivement du travail de l'établissement et des devoirs de sa fonction.