English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Animal Diseases)
indirect life cycle [correct]
OBS: Life cycle of parasites requiring one or more intermediate host(s).
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Maladies des animaux)
cycle indirect [masculine noun]
OBS: Cycle évolutif d'un parasite nécessitant obligatoirement un ou plusieurs hôte(s) intermédiaire(s).