English (Tort Law (common law))
primary victim [correct]
CONT: ... a husband incurs household and medical expenses consequent upon his wife being injured in a road collision. Such loss is an indirect and unintended secondary consequence of the defendant's tort against his primary victim, the wife.
OBS: Members of self-help groups include primary victims of an offence and secondary victims such as family members.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
première victime [correct, feminine noun]; principale victime [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
víctima principal [correct, feminine noun]