English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Measuring Instruments)
partial error
DEF: The part of the error of indirect measurement of a quantity which results from the error associated with a component quantity.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Appareils de mesure)
erreur partielle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Partie de l'erreur du mesurage indirect d'une grandeur qui résulte de l'erreur commise sur une grandeur composante.
OBS: erreur partielle : recommandation internationale de la Troisième Conférence Internationale de Métrologie Légale, 1968.