English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
tire change [correct]
CONT: With [an indirect tire-pressure monitoring system], the driver should still do a regular gauge test and also understand how to reset the system, especially after a tire change, rotation or re-inflation.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
changement de pneu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lors d'un changement de pneus, installez toujours de nouvelles valves.
Spanish (Mantenimiento y reparación (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
cambio de neumáticos [masculine noun]