English (Printing Processes - Various)
photostencil emulsion [correct]
OBS: The direct/indirect photostencil process is actually a combination of the photographic film and the direct coating methods. An unsensitized base film is laminated to the screen and sensitized by the direct application of the light-sensitive emulsion.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
émulsion sur photostencil [correct, feminine noun]