English (Atmospheric Physics; Electromagnetic Radiation)
diffuse solar radiation [correct]; diffuse sky radiation [correct]; diffuse radiation [correct]; sky radiation [correct]; diffuse skylight [correct]; skylight; indirect radiation; diffuse insolation
DEF: Downward scattered and reflected solar radiation, coming from the whole hemisphere of the sky with the exception of the solid angle subtended by the Sun’s disc.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
rayonnement solaire diffus [correct, masculine noun]; rayonnement du ciel [correct, masculine noun]; rayonnement diffus [correct, masculine noun]; rayonnement solaire diffusé [correct, masculine noun]; rayonnement diffusé [correct, masculine noun]; radiation diffuse [feminine noun]
DEF: Rayonnement solaire dirigé vers le bas, après diffusion et réflexion, en provenance de tout l'hémisphère à l'exception de l'angle solide limité au disque solaire.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Radiación electromagnética)
radiación difusa [correct, feminine noun]; radiación de la bóveda celeste [feminine noun]; luz celeste difusa [feminine noun]
DEF: Radiación solar difundida y reflejada hacia abajo que llega desde todo un hemisferio del cielo, con excepción del ángulo sólido subtendido por el disco solar.