English (Labour and Employment)
Purchase of Training Option [correct]
OBS: This option is part of most Canadian Jobs Strategy programs. Purchases can be either direct or indirect.
French (Travail et emploi)
option Achat de formation [correct]
OBS: Cette option fait partie de la plupart des programmes de la Planification de l'emploi. Il peut s'agir d'achats directs ou indirects.
OBS: Lexique de l'emploi. Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1990.