English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software); Personnel Management (General))
planned indirect categories [correct, see observation, plural]
OBS: These are used for budgeting indirect time by category. There are five : 1. Supervision 2. Admin. Support 3. Training 4. Leave with pay 5. Other.
OBS: planned indirect categories: term rarely used in the singular.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
catégories indirectes planifiées [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Utilisées pour budgétiser les temps indirects par catégorie. Il y en a cinq : 1 Supervision, 2. Soutien administratif, 3. Formation, 4. Congé et 5. Autres. Application CO du SAP.
OBS: catégories indirectes planifiées : terme rarement utilisé au singulier.