English (IT Security)
security flow analysis [correct]
DEF: [A] security analysis performed on a non procedural formal system specification in order to locate potential flows of information between system variables, and to identify indirect information channels.
French (Sécurité des TI)
analyse de flot de sécurité [feminine noun]; analyse sécuritaire de flux [feminine noun]