English (Informatics)
indirect user [correct]
DEF: A user that engages in message handling by indirect use of a message handling system, i. e. through another communication system to which the message handling system is linked.
OBS: Indirect users communicate via access units with direct users of a message handling system.
French (Informatique)
utilisateur indirect [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Utilisateur qui participe à la messagerie par utilisation indirecte du système de messagerie d'un autre système de communication auquel le système de messagerie est relié.
OBS: Les utilisateurs indirects communiquent avec les utilisateurs directs du système de messagerie par l'intermédiaire d'unités d'accès.