English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Wastewater Treatment)
indirect pressurisation [correct]
CONT: [One of the systems used for the] thickening of activated sludge [is the] indirect pressurisation, by recirculation of 50-150% of the flow treated.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Traitement des eaux usées)
pressurisation indirecte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Une des dispositions utilisées] en épaississement de boues activées [est la] pressurisation indirecte, par recyclage de 50 - 150 % du débit traité.