English (Taxation)
tax on indirect purchases [correct]; tax on third party purchases [correct]
OBS: Terms and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Fiscalité)
taxe sur les achats indirects [correct, feminine noun]; taxe sur les achats effectués par un tiers [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et services gouvernementaux Canada.