English (Taxation; Industry-Government Relations (Econ.))
tax fee
CONT: These subsidies [to the publishing industries in France] are both direct and indirect, the latter via reduction in postal rate reductions, in addition to rail, tax and telecommunication fees.
French (Fiscalité; Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.))
frais de taxe [proposal, masculine noun]