English (Anti-pollution Measures; Soil Pollution)
indirect thermal desorption [correct, standardized]
OBS: It involves the indirect application of heat, for example the application of heat to the outside of a rotating kiln or through a hollow screw feeder.
OBS: indirect thermal desorption : term related to process-based treatment methods used for soil remediation.
OBS: indirect thermal desorption : term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Mesures antipollution; Pollution du sol)
désorption thermique indirecte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Il s'agit de l'application indirecte de chaleur, par exemple l'application de chaleur à l'extérieur d'un four rotatif ou d'un dispositif d'alimentation à vis creuse.
OBS: désorption thermique indirecte : terme lié aux méthodes de traitement technologiques utilisées pour la remédiation du sol.
OBS: désorption thermique indirecte : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).