English (War and Peace (International Law))
peace [correct]
DEF: A condition that exists in the relations between groups, classes or states when there is an absence of direct or indirect violence, or the threat of violence.(International Peace Academy)
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international))
paix [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: État des relations entre des groupes, des classes ou des pays caractérisé par l'absence de violence directe ou indirecte, réelle ou potentielle. (Académie mondiale pour la paix)
OBS: Terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Guerra y paz (Derecho internacional))
paz [correct, feminine noun]