English (Criminology; Social Problems)
indirect victim [correct]
DEF: A person who is a family member of [the direct victim] or who is emotionally close to the direct victim.
CONT: An indirect victim has been harmed as a result of the harm done to the direct victim.
French (Criminologie; Problèmes sociaux)
victime indirecte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui est un membre de la famille ou qui est émotionnellement proche de la victime directe.