English (PAJLO; Penal Law; Aboriginal Law)
indirect mediation [correct, noun]
CONT: [An] alternative to face-to-face mediation is indirect mediation where the victim and offender do not meet, perhaps because the victim is not willing to speak directly to the offender...
French (PAJLO; Droit pénal; Droit autochtone)
médiation indirecte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: médiation indirecte : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).