English (War and Peace (International Law); Political Science; Peace-Keeping Operations)
indirect violence [correct]
DEF: Violence on a person or group without the use of physical force that prevents the fulfillment of basic human needs.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Sciences politiques; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
violence indirecte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Violence exercée sur une personne ou un groupe sans avoir recours à la force physique qui empêche de combler des besoin fondamentaux.