English (Radio Waves; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
indirect wave [correct, standardized]
DEF: A radio wave propagating along an indirect ray path.
OBS: indirect wave : term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
onde indirecte [correct, feminine noun]