English (Social Services and Social Work)
macro practice [correct]
DEF: Indirect social work practice geared toward bringing about service improvements and planned change in organizations and communities.
CONT: Macro Practice is designed to bring about planned change in organizations, communities and the policy environment, engaging the practitioner in organizational, community and policy areas (Netting, Kettner, & McMurtry, 1998).
CONT: Macro practice concerns itself primarily with 4 basic applications: planning, administration, evaluation, and community organizing.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
pratique du changement [feminine noun]
CONT: Le savoir pratiqué. Savoir et pratique du changement planifié.