English (Annuities (Insurance); Labour Law)
direct rights [correct, plural]
CONT: Many of these rights are currently enforced by way of indirect sex discrimination claims since a substantial majority of the UK's part time workers are women. However, the proposals once implemented will give direct rights to all part time workers.
French (Rentes (Assurances); Droit du travail)
droits directs [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]; droits propres [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Droits acquis par le salarié ou l'ancien salarié au titre de ses périodes d'activité.
OBS: droits directs; droits propres : Termes et définition recommandés par l'Office de la langue française